Saalihoki hooaeg 2008/2009

Eesti meistrivõistlused 2008-2009:
1. Tähe – Automaailm Team Fatpipe 7-4
2. Tähe – SK Saku Fortuna 8-6
3. Tähe – TÜ/Salming 16-2
4. Tähe – Tallinna Kalev 6-2
5. Tähe – Jäneda SK 16-1
6. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 7-4
7. Tähe – TÜ/Salming 10-1
8. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 8-6
9. Tähe – SK Saku Fortuna 11-3
10. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 6-2
11. Tähe – Tallinna Kalev 9-3
12. Tähe – Automaailm Team Fatpipe 15-4
13. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 12-6
14. Tähe – Jäneda SK 13-4
15. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 10-5(poolfinaal)
16. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 7-3(poolfinaal)
17. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 13-8(poolfinaal)
18. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 11-6(finaal)
19. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 4-5(finaal)
20. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 4-3(finaal)
21. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 9-2(finaal)
Läti meistrivõistlused 2008-2009:
1. Tähe – Latvijas Avize 3-10
2. Tähe – Talsi 2-4
3. Tähe – Rubene 6-7
4. Tähe – Pargauja 6-7(LA)
5. Tähe – FK Valmiera 6-8
6. Tähe – ASK/Lielvarde 10-8
7. Tähe – Kekava 6-7(LA)
8. Tähe – Kurši 8-9(LA)
9. Tähe – Rigas lauvas 6-3
10. Tähe – Celtik/Lekrings 5-6
11. Tähe – Talsi 5-6(LA)
12. Tähe – Kurši 12-4
13. Tähe – Rubene 7-8(LA)
14. Tähe – Pargauja 12-16
15. Tähe – FK Valmiera 5-2
16. Tähe – Kekava 5-3
17. Tähe – Bauska 2-3(LA)
18. Tähe – Bauska 5-4
19. Tähe – ASK/Lielvarde 6-7
20. Tähe – RTU/Inspecta 4-8
21. Tähe – RTU/Inspecta 10-5
22. Tähe – Celtik/Lekrings 7-6
23. Tähe – Talsi 2-5(veerandfinaal)
24. Tähe – Talsi 5-6(LA, veerandfinaal)
25. Tähe – Talsi 4-3(veerandfinaal)
26. Tähe – Talsi 5-4(veerandfinaal)
27. Tähe – Talsi 3-6(veerandfinaal)
Latvian Open 2008:
1. Tähe – Rubene-1 3-2
2. Tähe – Pargauja 4-1
3. Tähe – Energokomplekss 2-4
4. Tähe – Kurši 4-3
5. Tähe – Lino 1-2(veerandfinaal)
Eesti karikas 2008:
1. Tähe – Automaailm 7–6(poolfinaal)
2. Tähe – SK Augur 8–2(finaal)
Sõprusmäng:
1. Tähe – Tartu Ülikooli Akad. SK 12-4
Hooaeg kokku:
56 mängu
37 võitu
19 kaotust
Väravatevahe:
400 – 267

Järgmine mäng
Täna (L 24.02) kell 18:00
Läti 1. liiga
1. veerandfinaal
Jõgeva SK Tähe/Olivia Kekavas Bulldogs

P 25.02 kell 14:00
Läti 1. liiga
2. veerandfinaal
Jõgeva SK Tähe/Olivia Kekavas Bulldogs

P 3.03 kell 13:00
Läti 1. liiga
3. veerandfinaal
Kekavas Bulldogs Jõgeva SK Tähe/Olivia

Eesti – Läti Ühisliiga
Võistkond M S P
1 Rubene 10 12 18
2 Automaailm 10 12 18
3 Lielvārde 10 14 16
4 Lekrings 10 15 15
5 FBK Valmiera 10 17 13
6 JSK Tähe/Olivia 10 20 10
Läti 1. liiga
Võistkond M S P
1 JSK Tähe/Olivia 16 3 45
2 FK Valka/IGLU 16 11 37
3 FBK Valmiera/VSS 16 17 31
4 Rubene-1 16 19 29
5 Lekrings/CPSS 16 22 26
6 FK Ogre/VT Timber 15 24 21
7 FK Saulkalne 16 38 10
8 FK Madona 16 40 8
9 FBK SĀC 15 39 6
Resultatiivsemad
Eesti – Läti Ühisliiga
1 Artur Okruzko 20+9 29
2 Mathias Einamann 9+6 15
3 Rasmus Randoja 5+7 12
Läti 1. liiga
1 Karl-Eerik Kukk 38+25 63
2 Mathias Einamann 28+24 52
3 Artur Okruzko 25+16 41
Sünnipäevad

04. veebruar
Sten Ritson (25)
Esindusmeeskond

22. veebruar
Karl-Eerik Kruuk (7)
Tähe 15

24. veebruar
Marcos Timmusk (19)
Esindusmeeskond

27. veebruar
Kaarel Eerik Kruus (14)
Tähe 10