Mängud
PEASPONSOR

Baltic-Agro 
Olivia  

Toetajad

  Kivikuvand

Jõgeva Vald

      MLS Ehitus  

Rannarootsi  
Wesico 

Jõgeva Katuseehitus  
Ruukki
EOK  

Moreen
  Adidas
  Fatpipe  
Kuup3

Saalihoki hooaeg 2008/2009

Eesti meistrivõistlused 2008-2009:
1. Tähe – Automaailm Team Fatpipe 7-4
2. Tähe – SK Saku Fortuna 8-6
3. Tähe – TÜ/Salming 16-2
4. Tähe – Tallinna Kalev 6-2
5. Tähe – Jäneda SK 16-1
6. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 7-4
7. Tähe – TÜ/Salming 10-1
8. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 8-6
9. Tähe – SK Saku Fortuna 11-3
10. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 6-2
11. Tähe – Tallinna Kalev 9-3
12. Tähe – Automaailm Team Fatpipe 15-4
13. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 12-6
14. Tähe – Jäneda SK 13-4
15. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 10-5(poolfinaal)
16. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 7-3(poolfinaal)
17. Tähe – TTÜ SK/Team Exel 13-8(poolfinaal)
18. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 11-6(finaal)
19. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 4-5(finaal)
20. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 4-3(finaal)
21. Tähe – SK Augur/Team Hummel 9-2(finaal)
Läti meistrivõistlused 2008-2009:
1. Tähe – Latvijas Avize 3-10
2. Tähe – Talsi 2-4
3. Tähe – Rubene 6-7
4. Tähe – Pargauja 6-7(LA)
5. Tähe – FK Valmiera 6-8
6. Tähe – ASK/Lielvarde 10-8
7. Tähe – Kekava 6-7(LA)
8. Tähe – Kurši 8-9(LA)
9. Tähe – Rigas lauvas 6-3
10. Tähe – Celtik/Lekrings 5-6
11. Tähe – Talsi 5-6(LA)
12. Tähe – Kurši 12-4
13. Tähe – Rubene 7-8(LA)
14. Tähe – Pargauja 12-16
15. Tähe – FK Valmiera 5-2
16. Tähe – Kekava 5-3
17. Tähe – Bauska 2-3(LA)
18. Tähe – Bauska 5-4
19. Tähe – ASK/Lielvarde 6-7
20. Tähe – RTU/Inspecta 4-8
21. Tähe – RTU/Inspecta 10-5
22. Tähe – Celtik/Lekrings 7-6
23. Tähe – Talsi 2-5(veerandfinaal)
24. Tähe – Talsi 5-6(LA, veerandfinaal)
25. Tähe – Talsi 4-3(veerandfinaal)
26. Tähe – Talsi 5-4(veerandfinaal)
27. Tähe – Talsi 3-6(veerandfinaal)
Latvian Open 2008:
1. Tähe – Rubene-1 3-2
2. Tähe – Pargauja 4-1
3. Tähe – Energokomplekss 2-4
4. Tähe – Kurši 4-3
5. Tähe – Lino 1-2(veerandfinaal)
Eesti karikas 2008:
1. Tähe – Automaailm 7–6(poolfinaal)
2. Tähe – SK Augur 8–2(finaal)
Sõprusmäng:
1. Tähe – Tartu Ülikooli Akad. SK 12-4

 

Hooaeg kokku:
56 mängu
37 võitu
19 kaotust
Väravatevahe:
400 – 267

 

Järgmine mäng
L 23.03 kell 20:30
Eesti meistriliiga
ML 2. poolfinaal
JSK Tähe/Olivia TalTech
P 24.03 kell 13:00
Eesti meistriliiga
ML 3. poolfinaal
TalTech JSK Tähe/Olivia
Eesti meistriliiga
Võistkond M S P
1 Sparta/Autom 13 60 34
2 TalTech 13 67 29
3 JSK Tähe/Olivia 13 -35 12
4 EMÜ SK 13 -54 9
5 Eesti juunioride koondis 4 -38 0
Resultatiivsemad
Eesti meistriliiga
1 Peteris Freimanis

11 – 13 24
2 Kristjan Puu

12 – 8 20
3 Joel Ekroos

5 – 7 12
Sünnipäevad

04. märts
Erki Teder (24)
Esindusmeeskond

05. märts
Andreas Õun (20)
Esindusmeeskond

15. märts
Sven Uue (24)
Esindusmeeskond

17. märts
Peteris Freimanis (38)
Esindusmeeskond

20. märts
Remi Asman (11)
Tähe 08

26. märts
Kristo Lehiste (29)
Esindusmeeskond

30. märts
Karlis Kirsimägi (16)
Tähe 00, Tähe 02